News.

GDPR UPDATE.

This privacy policy sets out how Rogers Coaches uses and protects any information that you give us when you contact us.

 

Rogers Coaches is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our services, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Rogers Coaches may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.

 

What Information we collect

We may collect the following information

Your Name

Contact information including email address (for correspondence)

Demographic information such as Address and Postcode (for billing purposes)

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and for our internal record keeping.

We may use the information to help improve our services.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way. If we have previously communicated to you using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may correct that data or we can remove your details at any time by writing to us or emailing us at rogers.coaches@btconnect.com

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Rogers Coaches, Martelai, Witley Road, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Rogers Coaches, Martley, Worcester, WR6 6PB.                                                                                    © 2020 Rogers Coaches